Our Team

Joanne Federman, M.Ed., CNM
Executive Director
jfederman@familyconnections1.org

Staff

Clarence Baker
SPARK Parent Partner – Mound School/Cleveland Metropolitan School District, (CMSD)

Jasmine Bailey
Family Coach,  Mound Elementary School, CMSD

Ellen Barcus
Program Coordinator: Play & Learn Station
at Shaker Heights Public Library

Ellen Barrett
Program Coordinator:  Little Heights at the Heights Library on Lee Road

Deborah Baum
Program Coordinator

Susie Cargile
Director of Development

Edward Denny, IV 
SPARK Parent Partner –
John Dewey/Warrensville Heights School District

Quinzetta Ellis 
Family Coach – Oxford Elementary School
Cleveland Heights -University Heights School District, (CH-UH)

Monica Gaulden
SPARK:  Recruitment, Retention and Training Supervisor 

Karen Gillooly 
Director of Programs

Terry Haynesworth
Family Coach – Boulevard Elementary School & Roxboro Elementary School
Cleveland Heights -University Heights School District, (CH-UH)

Charniece Holmes 
Program Coordinator: Family School Connection
Family Coach, Fairfax Elementary School & Gearity Professional Development School
Cleveland Heights -University Heights School District, (CH-UH)

Melanie Luria
Development Support

Demitria McKenzie
SPARK Parent Partner – Case Elementary School/CMSD

Terry Moore
Office Manager & Development Support

Kirsten Radivoyevitch
SPARK:
Westside Cuyahoga County

Karen Reinhardt  
SPARK  Parent Partner- Cleveland Heights/University Heights School District

Trena Saxon
Director: SPARK

Mildred Seward 
Receptionist 

Loretta Slaughter 
Receptionist 

LaKeesha Tolliver Funches
SPARK: Recruitment, Retention and Training Supervisor

Sharon Walters 
Data Specialist

Salema Wiggins 
SPARK Parent Partner – East Cleveland School District

Aja Williamson  
SPARK: Parent Partner – Abraham Lincoln, Maple Heights 

Chrissy Zoldak
SPARK Parent Partner – Cleveland Heights/University Heights School District

Our Board

Lissy Rand
President

Tiffany Scruggs
Vice President

Scott Henry
Treasurer

Alexis Kim
Secretary

Board Members
Andrew Bouthilet
Bianca Butts
Michael Copeland
Jed Davies
Jeff Koons
Tracey Marks
Rhonda S. McLean
Roscoe Morgan
H. David Rocker
Sarah Schutt
Sofia Sova
Mark Turturici
Robbie Twells
Amy Wojnarwsky